Action For Success Privacy Policy

Because at Action for Success we believe that trust is essential in any relationship, assuring our visitors, readers, subscribers and clients privacy is of the utmost importance, as it is to inform you, with a policy of total transparency, of all the personal information that can be gathered by us, and how you can have an option to deactivate it if you want to.

All your personal information gathered will be used to help you make the most of your visit to our website, and to be an agreeable and as much as possible productive experience, and it shall not be shared outside our Company.
The warranty of confidentiality of our website’s users personal data is of the utmost importance to us, so all personal information related with memberships, subscribers, clients or visitors that use Action For Success website will be treated according to the Personal Data Protection Law from October 26, 1998 (Law #67/98).

The personal information gathered might include your name, e-mail, phone/mobile number, address, date of birth, amongst possible others.
By visiting and using Action For Success’s website implies your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. Action For Success’s team reserves the right to change this agreement without previous warning. In this way, we recommend that you consult our Privacy Policy regularly to be always updated on its content.

Ads:

As all other websites, we collect and use the information in gathered in the ads. This information includes the IP (Internet Protocol), the ISP (Internet Service Provider), the browser used to visit the website, the time spent on each page and which pages were visited in our website.

Cookies:

We use cookies to store information such as your personal preferences while you visit our website. This can include a simple pop up, or a connection in several services that we provide, such as forums.

You have the power to turn off your cookies, in your browser’s options, or affecting changes in the Anti-Virus Tools Programs that you use, thou that action might alter the way you interact with our website, and all other websites. That can affect or not allow you to do your logging in programs, websites or forums of our network and other networks.

Links to Other Websites:

Action For Success has links to other websites that, from our perspective may contain useful tools and information to our visitors and subscribers.

Our Privacy Policy is not necessarily applied in these third party websites, so in case of doubt and if you visit another website through one of our links, you should also read the Privacy Policy of the other website you’re visiting.

Take notice that we obviously are not responsible for the Privacy Policy or Content in those other websites.

Thank You for Your Attention!
Welcome!
“Action For Success Team”